749 | Imperio Romano

SALONINO. Antoniniano. (Ar. 1,87g/22mm). 259-260 d.C. Colonia. (RIC 9). Anv: Busto radiado y drapeado de Salonino a derecha, alrededor leyenda: SALON VALERIANVS CAES. Rev: Lítuo, cuchillo, patera, jarra, símpulo y cetro, encima leyenda: PIETAS AVG. MBC+/EBC-.

flag_en SALONINO. Antoninian. (Ar. 1.87g/22mm). 259-260 AD Cologne. (RIC 9). Obv: Radiated and draped bust of Salonino to the right, around legend: SALON VALERIANVS CAES. Rev: Lítuo, knife, patera, jug, symbol and scepter, above legend: PIETAS AVG. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 749