PISIDIA, Termessos. Ae26. (Ae. 12,01g/26mm). Siglo II-Siglo III d.C. (SNG Von Aulock 5347f). Anv: Busto drapeado de Hermes a derecha, alrededor leyenda griega. Rev: Apolo estante a izquierda portando rama, alrededor leyenda. MBC+.
PISIDIA, Termessos. Ae26. (Ae. 12.01g/26mm). 2nd-3rd century AD (SNG Von Aulock 5347f). Obv: draped bust of Hermes right, around Greek legend. Rev: Apollo standing left holding branch, around legend. Good Very Fine.
Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00
Lote 651