572 | Imperio Romano

ADRIANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,91g/19mm). 133-135 d.C. Roma. (RIC 2052). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Adriano a derecha, alrededor leyenda: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Rev: Tellus estante a izquierda portando arado y azada, detrás espigas, alrededor leyenda: TELLVS STABIL. MBC.Pátina oscura.

flag_en HADRIAN. Denarius. (Ar. 2.91g/19mm). 133-135 AD Rome. (RIC 2052). Obv: Hadrian's laureate head to right, around legend: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Rev: Tellus standing to left carrying plow and hoe, behind ears, around legend: TELLVS STABIL. Very Fine. Dark patina.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 572