561 | Imperio Romano

ADRIANO. Dupondio. (Ae. 17,78g/27mm). 119-120 d.C. Roma. (RIC 276). Anv: Busto radiado de Adriano a derecha con drapeado en hombro izquierdo, alrededor leyenda: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III. Rev: Salus estante a izquierda portando patera y timón con pie sobre globo, entre: S-C, alrededor leyenda: SALVS PVBLICA. MBC. Pátina verde. Grieta.

flag_en HADRIAN. Dupondio. (Ae. 17.78g/27mm). 119-120 AD Rome. (RIC 276). Obv: radiated bust of Hadrian to the right with draping on the left shoulder, around the legend: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG PM TR P COS III. Rev: Salus standing to left carrying boat and rudder with foot on globe, between: Uncirculated, around legend: SALVS PVBLICA. Very Fine. green patina Crack.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 561

Puja inicial 60€