481 | Imperio Romano

AUGUSTO y JULIO CESAR. Ae20. (Ae. 6,56g/20mm). 14 d.C. Tesalónica. (RPC 5421). Anv: Cabeza de Julio César a derecha, alrededor leyenda. Rev: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor leyenda. EBC-. Pátina verde.

flag_en AUGUSTUS and JULIUS CAESAR. Ae20. (Ae. 6.56g/20mm). 14 AD Thessalonica. (RPC 5421). Obv: Head of Julius Caesar to right, around legend. Rev: Head of Augustus right, legend around. Almost Extremely Fine. green patina

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 481

Puja inicial 150€