453 | República Romana

GENS SULPICIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/19mm). 69 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 406/1; FFC 1135). Anv: Cabeza velada de Vesta a derecha, detrás SC. Rev: Cuchillo de sacrificio, símpulo y hacha sacerdotal adornada con cabeza de león, entre: AE-CVR, en exergo: P GALB. MBC/EBC-. Bonito reverso.

flag_en GENS SULPICE. Denarius. (Ar. 3.77g/19mm). 69 BC Rome. (Crawford 406/1; FFC 1135). Obv: Veiled head of Vesta right, Uncirculated behind. Rev: Sacrificial knife, simulus and priestly ax adorned with a lion's head, between: AE-CVR, in exergue: P GALB. Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Nice reverse.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 453

Puja inicial 250€