LUCO AUGUSTI (Lugo). As. (Ae. 12,21g/29mm). 27 a.C.-14 d.C. (FAB-1705). Anv: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, entre espiga y caduceo, encima leyenda: IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev: Rodela de frente con borde. MBC+/EBC-. Pátina verde. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
LUCO AUGUSTI (Lugo). As. (Ae. 12.21g/29mm). 27 BC-14 AD (FAB-1705). Obv: Head of Augustus to the left, between spike and caduceus, above legend: IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev: Buckler front with rim. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. green patina Scarce and beautiful specimen.
Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00
Lote 277