25 | Grecia Antigua

JONIA, Magnesia ad Meandrum. Ae21. (Ae. 9,14g/21mm). Siglo I a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 850). Anv: Cabeza de Atenea con casco a derecha. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda griega. MBC+.

flag_en IONIA, Magnesia ad Meandrum. Ae21. (Ae. 9.14g/21mm). 1st century BC (SNG Copenhagen 850). Obv: Helmeted head of Athena right. Rev: Rider with spear to right, below Greek legend. Good Very Fine.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 25