2115 | Monedas Extranjeras

RUSIA, Gran Duque Vasily IV Ionnovich (1505-1533). Medalla. (Ae. 26,57g/39mm). S/D. (Acuñada a finales del siglo XVII). Ejemplar de una serie de 65 medallas de retratos de los grandes Duques, Zares y Emperadores rusos. Inciales de Grabador: L.B.G. (Diakov 146). EBC. Escasa.

flag_en RUSSIA, Grand Duke Vasily IV Ionnovich (1505-1533). Medal. (Ae. 26.57g/39mm). S/D. (Minted at the end of the 17th century). Example of a series of 65 portrait medals of the great Russian Dukes, Tsars and Emperors. Engraver's initials: LBG (Diakov 146). Extremely Fine. Limited.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 2115

Puja inicial 100€