109 | Grecia Antigua

SICILIA, Catania. Ae16. (Ae. 2,70g/16mm). Siglo II a.C. (Calciati 26). Anv: Cabeza de Apolo a izquierda. Rev: Isis estante a derecha portando patera sobre altar, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC-.

flag_en SICILY, Catania. Ae16. (Ae. 2.70g/16mm). 2nd century BC (Calciati 26). Obv: Head of Apollo left. Rev: Isis standing to right carrying boat on altar, around Greek legend. Almost Very Fine.

Miércoles, 22 Marzo 2023 | 11:00

Lote 109

Puja inicial 25€