887 | Hispano Arabe

887

TAIFAS ALMORÁVIDES. Amuleto monetiforme de al- Andalus. (Pb. 1,68g/14mm). S. Xl-Xll d.C. Sello de Salomón en I.A. y anepígrafo en II.A. (Similar Gaspariño TB1-24). MBC+..

flag_en ALMORAVID TAIFAS. Al-Andalus coin amulet. (Pb. 1.68g/14mm). S. Xl-Xll AD Solomon's seal in IA and anepigraph in II.A. (Similar to Gaspariño TB1-24). Good Very Fine..

Subasta Online Monedas 75

Lote 887