CONSTANTINO I. Follis. (Ae. 3,30g/18mm). 322 d.C. Treveri. (RIC 341). Anv: Busto con casco y coroza de Constantino I a derecha, alrededor leyenda: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Rev: Globo sobre altar con inscripción: VO/TIS/XX, debajo: STR, alrededor leyenda: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. EBC-. Pátina verde.
CONSTANTINE I Follis. (Ae. 3.30g/18mm). 322 AD Treveri. (RIC 341). Obv: Bust with helmet and crown of Constantine I right, around legend: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Rev: Globe on altar with inscription: VO/TIS/XX, below: STR, around legend: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Almost Extremely Fine. Green patina.
Lote 783