698 | Imperio Romano

FILIPO II. Sestercio. (Ae. 15,42g/29mm). 248 d.C. Roma. (RIC 264a). Anv: Busto laureado y drapeado de Filipo II a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP MIVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Rev: Alce a derecha, en exergo: SC, alrededor leyenda: SAECVLARES AVGG. MBC. Pátina verde.

flag_en PHILIP II. Sesterce. (Ae. 15.42g/29mm). 248 AD Rome. (RIC 264a). Obv: Laureate and draped bust of Philip II right, around legend: IMP MIVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Rev: Elk to right, in exergue: Uncirculated, around legend: SAECVLARES AVGG. Very Fine. Green patina.

Lote 698

Puja inicial 80€