630 | Imperio Romano

MARCO AURELIO. As. (Ae. 11,00g/27mm). 164 d.C. Roma. (RIC 884). Anv: Cabeza de Marco Aurelio a derecha, alrededor leyenda: M ANTONINVS AVG P M. Rev: Victoria avanzando a izquierda portando patera y palma, entre: S-C, alrededor leyenda: TR P XVIII IMP II COS III. MBC. Pátina verde. Ligera rozadura en anverso.

flag_en MARCUS AURELIUS. As. (Ae. 11.00g/27mm). 164 AD Rome. (RIC 884). Obv: Head of Marcus Aurelius right, around legend: M ANTONINVS AVG P M. Rev: Victoria advancing left carrying patera and palm, between: Uncirculated, around legend: TR P XVIII IMP II COS III. Very Fine. Green patina. Light scratch on the front.

Lote 630