579 | Imperio Romano

VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,45g/17mm). 70-71 d.C. Roma. (RIC 37). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Vespasiano a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M COS IIII. Rev: Vesta sentada a izquierda portando simpulum, entre: TRI-POT. MBC. Pátina oscura.

flag_en VESPASIAN. Denarius. (Ar. 3.45g/17mm). 70-71 AD Rome. (RIC 37). Obv: Laureate head of Vespasian right, around legend: IMP CAES VESP AVG PM COS IIII. Rev: Vesta seated left holding simpulum, between: TRI-POT. Very Fine. dark patina

Lote 579