51 | Grecia Antigua

LYDIA, Thyateira. Ae17. (Ae. 2,65g/17mm). 193-235 d.C. (SNG Copenhagen 585). Anv: Cabeza barbada de Heracles. Rev: Aguila estante a izquierda, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC+. Pátina negra.

flag_en LYDIA, Thyateira. Be17. (Ae. 2.65g/17mm). 193-235 AD (SNG Copenhagen 585). Obv: Bearded head of Heracles. Rev: Eagle standing left, around Greek legend. Good Very Fine. black patina

Lote 51

Puja inicial 80€