GENS CALPURNIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,45g/18mm). 90 a.C. Roma. (FFC 304; Crawford 340/1). Anv: Cabeza de Apolo laureada a derecha delante letra D, detrás T. Rev: Jinete con palma galopando a derecha, encima letra S, debajo leyenda: L PISO FRVGI, debajo símbolo. MBC+. Raya en anverso. Pátina oscura.
GENS CALPURNIA. Denarius. (Ar. 3.45g/18mm). 90 BC Rome. (FFC 304; Crawford 340/1). Obv: Laureate head of Apollo right in front letter D, behind T. Rev: Rider with galloping palm right, above letter S, below legend: L PISO FRVGI, below symbol. Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. dark patina
Lote 478