EMPORITON (Ampurias, Gerona). Dracma. (Ar. 4,16g/19mm). Siglo III-Siglo II a.C. (¿FAB-1140?). Anv: Cabeza diademada femenina a derecha, alrededor tres delfines. Rev: Pegaso volando a derecha, debajo leyenda griega. MBC.
EMPORITON (Ampurias, Girona). Drachm. (Ar. 4.16g/19mm). 3rd century-2nd century BC (FAB-1140?). Obv: Female diademed head to right, around three dolphins. Rev: Pegasus flying right, below Greek legend. Very Fine.
Lote 314