31 | Colección Cayetano Aníbal

HISTAIA, Euboia. Tetróbolo. (Ar. 1,71g/13mm). Siglo III-Siglo I a.C. (HGC 4, 1524). Anv: Cabeza femenina diademada a derecha. Rev: Histaia sentada sobre proa a derecha, detrás leyenda griega. MBC+.

flag_en HISTAIA, Euboia. Tetrobolus. (Ar. 1.71g/13mm). 3rd century-1st century BC (HGC 4, 1524). Obv: Diademed female head right. Rev: Histaia seated on bow to right, behind Greek legend. Good Very Fine.

Lote 31

Puja inicial 65€