2486 | Medallas

FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). Boda de Fernando VII y María Josefa Amalia. (Bronce dorado. 33,94g/36mm). 1819. Irún. Manifiesto de lealtad de Yrún a María Josefa Amalia, nueva Reina. ( Vives 331 variación de metal). Anv: Bustos de Fernando VII y María Josefa Amalia a derecha, alrededor leyenda: FERNANDO VII Y Mª JOSEFA AMALIA. Rev: Leyenda: LA LEALTAD/DE LOS ESPAÑOLES/A SUS SOBERANOS/LO MANIFIESTO EN YRUN/VNA COMISION DE LOS REYN/A Mª JOSEFA AMALIA/SU NUEVA REYNA/EN 3 DE OCTUBRE/DE 1819. EBC-.

flag_en FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). Wedding of Fernando VII and María Josefa Amalia. (Golden bronze. 33.94g/36mm). 1819. Irun. Declaration of loyalty from Yrún to María Josefa Amalia, the new Queen. ( Vives 331 metal variation). Obv: Busts of Fernando VII and María Josefa Amalia to the right, around legend: FERNANDO VII AND Mª JOSEFA AMALIA. Rev: Legend: THE LOYALTY/OF THE SPANISH PEOPLE/TO THEIR SOVEREIGNS/AS MANIFESTED IN YRUN/VNA COMMISSION OF THE KINGS/TO Mª JOSEFA AMALIA/THEIR NEW QUEEN/ON OCTOBER 3/DE 1819. Almost Extremely Fine.

Lote 2486