203 | Hispania Antigua

CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). As. (Ae. 10,96g/28mm). 37-41 d.C. (FAB-613). Anv: Cabeza de Calígula laureada a derecha, alrededor leyenda: C CAESAR AVG GERMANIC IMP P M TR P COS. Rev: Cabeza laureada de Cesonia, a los lados: SAL-AVG, alrededor leyenda: CN ATEL FLAC CN POM FLAC II VIR. MBC+. Pátina artificial. Retocada.

flag_en CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). As. (Ae. 10.96g/28mm). AD 37-41 (FAB-613). Obv: Laureate head of Caligula right, around legend: C CAESAR AVG GERMANIC IMP PM TR P COS. Rev: Laureate head of Caesonia, on the sides: SAL-AVG, around legend: CN ATEL FLAC CN POM FLAC II VIR. Good Very Fine. Artificial patina.

Lote 203

Puja inicial 200€