184 | Hispania Antigua

CARMO (Carmona, Sevilla). As. (Ae. 19,82g/31mm). 80 a.C. (FAB-454). Anv: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, dentro de corona de laurel. Rev: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ellas leyenda: CARMO. MBC-. Pátina verde.

flag_en CARMO (Carmona, Sevilla). As. (Ae. 19.82g/31mm). 80 BC (FAB-454). Obv: Helmeted male head right, within laurel wreath. Rev: Two spikes to the right, between them legend: CARMO. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.

Lote 184

Puja inicial 80€