140 | Colección Cayetano Aníbal

ZEUGITANIA, Cártago. Calco. (Ae. 6,21g/20mm). Siglo III-Siglo II a.C. (Seaby 6518). Anv: Cabeza diademada de Tanit a izquierda. Rev: Caballo al paso a derecha mirando a izquierda. MBC.

flag_en ZEUGITANIA, Carthage. Tracing. (Ae. 6.21g/20mm). 3rd century-2nd century BC (Seaby 6518). Obv: Diademed head of Tanit left. Rev: Horse walking to the right looking to the left. Very Fine.

Lote 140

Puja inicial 80€