87 | Hispania Antigua

CALAGURRIS (Calahorra, La Rioja). As. (Ae. 13,32g/29mm). 27 a.C-14 D.C. (FAB-418). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP AVGVST PATER PATRIAE. Rev: Toro a derecha, delante: II/VIR, alrededor leyenda: L VALENTINO L NOVO M CAL I. EBC-. Pátina verde. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.

flag_en CALAGURRIS (Calahorra, La Rioja). As. (Ae. 13.32g/29mm). 27 BC-14 AD (FAB-418). Obv: Laureate head of Augustus right, around legend: IMP AVGVST PATER PATRIAE. Rev: Bull to right, front: II/VIR, around legend: L VALENTINO L NOVO M CAL I. Almost Extremely Fine. Green patina. Nice specimen, rare like this.

Lote 87

Puja inicial 250€