624 | Hispano Arabe

HAMMUDIES, Alí ben Hammud. Dirham. (Ar. 2,87g/23mm). 408H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives 731; Prieto 62b; R. Lorente 37 (var alabardas y simbolos flor encina y abajo). Citando a Yahya como heredero en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Pátina oscura. Muy raro.

flag_en HAMMUDIES, Ali ben Hammud. Dirham. (Ar. 2.87g/23mm). 408H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives 731; Prieto 62b; R. Lorente 37 (var halberds and symbols flower oak and below). Citing Yahya as heir in the IIA. Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Dark patina. Very rare.

Lote 624

Puja inicial 120€