SELEUCIS y PIERIA, Antioquía. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 6,93g/20mm).Siglo I a.C. (HGC 9, 1370). Anv: Cabeza de Zeus a derecha. Rev: Zeus sentado a izquierda portando cetro y Nike con corona de laurel, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC.
SELEUCIS and PIERIA, Antioch. Tetrachalkon. (Ae. 6.93g/20mm). 1st century BC (HGC 9, 1370). Obv: Head of Zeus right. Rev: Zeus seated left holding scepter and Nike with laurel wreath, around Greek legend. Very Fine.
Lote 51