41 | Grecia Antigua

REYES DE MACEDONIA, Cassandre. Ae19. (Ae. 4,79g/19mm). 306-297 a.C. (SNG Alpha Bank 912). Anv: Cabeza de Herakles con piel de león a derecha. Rev: Jinete sobre caballo al paso a derecha, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC. Pátina verde.

flag_en KINGS OF MACEDONIA, Cassandre. Be19. (Ae. 4.79g/19mm). 306-297 BC (SNG Alpha Bank 912). Obv: Head of Herakles with lion skin right. Rev: Rider on horse walking to the right, around Greek legend. Very Fine. Green patina.

Lote 41