336 | Imperio Romano

336

ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 26,19g/32mm). 119-121 d.C. Roma. (RIC 594a). Anv: Cabeza laureado de Adriano a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III. Rev: Adriano estante a izquierda dándole la mano a Hispania arrodillada a derecha, en exergo: SC, alrededor leyenda: RESTITVTORI ORBIS TERRARVM. MBC+. Pátina verde. Escaso así.

flag_en HADRIAN. Sesterce. (Ae. 26.19g/32mm). 119-121 AD Rome. (RIC 594a). Obv: Laureate head of Hadrian right, around legend: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG PM TR P COS III. Rev: Hadrian standing left shaking hands with Hispania kneeling right, in exergue: Uncirculated, around legend: RESTITVTORI ORBIS TERRARVM. Good Very Fine. Green patina. Scarce like that.

Subasta Online Monedas 70

Lote 336

Puja inicial 400€