DOMICIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,36g/35mm). 85 d.C. Roma. (RIC 280). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Domiciano a derecha, alrededor leyenda: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS XI. Rev: Domiciano sobre caballo con escudo y lanza atacando a cautivo, en exergo SC. MBC. Pátina verde. Escaso ejemplar.
DOMITIAN. Sesterce. (Ae. 24.36g/35mm). 85 AD Rome. (RIC 280). Obv: Laureate head of Domitian right, around legend: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS XI. Rev: Domitian on horse with shield and spear attacking captive, in exergue Uncirculated. Very Fine. Green patina. Scarce copy.
Lote 312