APULIA, Luceria. Teruncius. (Ae. 8,59g/21mm). 211-200 a.C. (HN Italy 680). Anv: Cabeza diademada de Neptuno a derecha, detrás cuatro puntos. Rev: Delfín a derecha, encima tridente, debajo cartela con leyenda: LOVCERI. BC+/MBC. Pátina verde. Escaso ejempalr.
APULIA, Luceria. Teruncius. (Ae. 8.59g/21mm). 211-200 BC (HN Italy 680). Obv: Diademed head of Neptune right, four points behind. Rev: Dolphin to right, above trident, below cartouche with legend: LOVCERI. Good Fine/ Very Fine. Green patina. Scarce example.
Lote 3