293 | Imperio Romano

NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 22,34g/37mm). 64 d.C. Roma. (RIC 149). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Nerón a derecha, alrededor leyenda: NERO CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG GERM P M TR P IMP PP. Rev: Arco Triunfal, dentro de él figura humana, encima Nerón conduciendo cuádriga de frente flanqueada por Pax Y Victoria, entre S-C. MBC. Pátina verde. Escaso.

flag_en NERO. Sesterce. (Ae. 22.34g/37mm). 64 AD Rome. (RIC 149). Obv: Laureate head of Nero right, around legend: NERO CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG GERM PM TR P IMP PP. Rev: Triumphal Arch, inside it a human figure, above Nero leading a chariot from the front flanked by Pax and Victoria, between Uncirculated. Very Fine. Green patina. Scarce.

Lote 293

Puja inicial 350€