28 | Grecia Antigua

MYSIA, Parion. Dracma. (Ar. 3,42g/13mm). Siglo V a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 256). Anv: Cabeza de Gorgona de frente. Rev: Cuadrado incuso. MBC.

flag_en MYSIA, Parion. Drachm. (Ar. 3.42g/13mm). 5th century BC (SNG Copenhagen 256). Obv: Head of Gorgon from the front. Rev: Square incuse. Very Fine.

Lote 28