263 | Imperio Romano

AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 12,65g/25mm). 10-14 d.C. Galia, Nemausus. (RIC 160). Anv: Cabezas laureadas de Augusto y Agrippa, a ambos lados P-P, alrededor leyenda: IMP DIVI F. Rev: Crocodilo a derecha, detrás palmera, en campo: COL-NEM. MBC+/MBC. Pátina verde. Escaso ejemplar.

flag_en AUGUSTUS. Dupondius. (Ae. 12.65g/25mm). 10-14 AD Gaul, Nemausus. (RIC 160). Obv: Laureate heads of Augustus and Agrippa, on both sides PP, around legend: IMP DIVI F. Rev: Crocodile right, behind palm tree, in field: COL-NEM. Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Green patina. Scarce copy.

Lote 263

Puja inicial 80€