210 | Hispania Antigua

URSONE (Osuna, Sevilla). As. (Ae. 14,86g/29mm). 50 a.C. (FAB-2498). Anv: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante leyenda: VRSONE. Rev: Esfinge a derecha, encima S, debajo de línea leyenda: L AP DEC Q F. EBC-/MBC+. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.

flag_en URSONE (Osuna, Sevilla). As. (Ae. 14.86g/29mm). 50 BC (FAB-2498). Obv: Diademed male head right, in front legend: VRSONE. Rev: Sphinx to right, above S, below line legend: L AP DEC Q F. Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.

Lote 210

Puja inicial 250€