SECOBIRICES (Saelices, Cuenca). As. (Ae. 10,65g/27mm). 120-30 a.C. (FAB-2176). Anv: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma, debajo letra ibérica: S. Rev: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica sobre línea: SECoBiRICES. EBC-. Bonita pátina oscura. Precioso ejemplar, raro así.
SECOBIRICES (Saelices, Cuenca). As. (Ae. 10.65g/27mm). 120-30 BC (FAB-2176). Obv: Male head right, dolphin in front, palm behind, below Iberian letter: S. Rev: Horseman with spear right, below Iberian legend on line: SECoBiRICES. Almost Extremely Fine. Nice dark patina. Beautiful specimen, rare as well.
Lote 202