18 | Grecia Antigua

HISTAIA, Euboia. Tetróbolo. (Ar. 2,38g/15mm). Siglo III-Siglo I a.C. (HGC 4, 1524). Anv: Cabeza femenina diademada a derecha. Rev: Histaia sentada sobre proa a derecha, detrás leyenda griega. MBC+.

flag_en HISTAIA, Euboia. Tetrobolus. (Ar. 2.38g/15mm). 3rd century-1st century BC (HGC 4, 1524). Obv: diademed female head right. Rev: Histaia seated on bow to right, behind Greek legend. Good Very Fine.

Lote 18

Puja inicial 35€