170 | Hispania Antigua

LUCO AUGUSTI (Lugo). As. (Ae. 9,15g/25mm). 27 a.C.-14 d.C. (FAB-1705). Anv: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, entre espiga y caduceo, encima leyenda: IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev: Rodela de frente con borde. MBC+/EBC-. Raro ejemplar en esta preciosa calidad.

flag_en LUCO AUGUSTI (Lugo). As. (Ae. 9.15g/25mm). 27 BC-14 AD (FAB-1705). Obv: Head of Augustus to left, between spike and caduceus, above legend: IMP AVG DIVI F. Rev: Front shield with edge. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Rare specimen in this precious quality.

Lote 170

Puja inicial 750€