112 | Hispania Antigua

CELSE (Velilla de Ebro). As. (Ae. 18,83g/32mm). 120-50 a.C. (FAB-772). Anv: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica sobre linea: CeLSE. EBC-. Ligera oxidación en anverso. Pátina verde.

flag_en CELSE (Velilla de Ebro). As. (Ae. 18.83g/32mm). 120-50 BC (FAB-772). Obv: Male head to right, surrounded by three dolphins. Rev: Horseman with palm to right, below Iberian legend on line: CeLSE. Almost Extremely Fine. Light oxidation on obverse. Green patina.

Lote 112

Puja inicial 120€