100 | Hispania Antigua

CARTEIA (San Roque, Cádiz). Semis. (Ae. 7,58g/21mm). 27 a.C.-14 d.C. (FAB-679). Anv: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante leyenda: EX D D. Rev: Lira, alrededor leyenda: L ATINI C NVCIA IIII VIR. MBC-. Pátina verde.

flag_en CARTEIA (San Roque, Cadiz). Semis. (Ae. 7.58g/21mm). 27 BC-14 AD (FAB-679). Obv: Female head right, in front legend: EX D D. Rev: Lira, around legend: L ATINI C NVCIA IIII VIR. Almost Very Fine. Green patina.

Lote 100