10 | Grecia Antigua

CALABRIA, Brundisium. Sextamte. (Ae. 17,61g/29mm). 245-215 a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 715). Anv: Cabeza laureada de Poseidón a derecha, detrás Victoria coronándole. Rev: Jóven con lira y Victoria con corona de laurel sobre delfín a izquierda, debajo leyenda: BRVN sobre dos globos. MBC+. Pátina oscura verde.

flag_en CALABRIA, Brundisium. Sextant. (Ae. 17.61g/29mm). 245-215 BC (SNG Copenhagen 715). Obv: Laureate head of Poseidon right, behind Victoria crowning him. Rev: Young man with lyre and Victoria with laurel wreath on dolphin to left, below legend: BRVN on two globes. Good Very Fine. Dark green patina.

Lote 10

Puja inicial 150€