AEOLIS, Neonteichos. Ae9. (Ae. 1,05g/9mm). Siglo III-Siglo II a.C. (SNG Von Aulock 1670). Anv: cabeza con casco de Atenas a derecha. Rev: Búho estante e derecha, debajo monograma. MBC+.
AEOLIS, Neonteichos. Be9. (Ae. 1.05g/9mm). 3rd century-2nd century BC (SNG Von Aulock 1670). Obv: helmeted head of Athens right. Rev: Owl standing and right, below monogram. Good Very Fine.
Lote 1