1124 | Hispania Antigua

EMERITA AUGUSTA (Mérida, Badajoz). As. (Ae. 11,15g/28mm). 27 a.C. (FAB-986). Anv: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor leyenda: CAESAR AVGVS TRIBVN POTEST. Rev: Leyenda: P CARISIVS LEG AVGVSTI. MBC+. Pátina verde.

flag_en EMERITA AUGUSTA (Mérida, Badajoz). As. (Ae. 11.15g / 28mm). 27 BC (FAB-986). Anv: Head of Augustus to the right, around legend: CAESAR AVGVS TRIBVN POTEST. Rev: Legend: P CARISIVS LEG AVGVSTI. Good Very Fine. Green patina.

Subasta Online Monedas #60

Martes, 21 Diciembre 2021 | 15:00

Lote 1124

Puja inicial 100€