GALIENO. Antoniniano. (Ae. 3,68g/20mm). 265-266 d.C. Roma. (RIC 233). Anv: Cabeza radiada de Galieno a derecha, alrededor leyenda: GALLIENVS AVG. Rev: Libertas estante a izquierda portando píleo y cetro, en campo XI, alrededor leyenda: LIBERTAS AVG. EBC-/MBC. Grieta.
GALLIENUS. Antoninian. (Ae. 3.68g / 20mm). 265-266 AD Rome. (RIC 233). Anv: Radiated head of Galieno to the right, around legend: GALLIENVS AVG. Rev: Libertas standing on the left carrying crown and scepter, in field XI, around legend: LIBERTAS AVG. Almost Extremely Fine/ Very Fine. Crack.
Jueves, 11 Noviembre 2021 | 11:00
Lote 482