422 | Imperio Romano

TRAJANO DECIO. Tetradracma. (Ve. 10,58g/26mm). 249-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur 510). Anv: Busto laureado y drapeado de Trajano Decio a derecha, alrededor leyenda griega. Rev: Aguila con corona de laurel sobre palma, debajo SC, alrededor leyenda griega. MBC+/EBC-.

flag_en TRAJAN DECIUS. Tetradrachm. (See 10.58g / 26mm). 249-251 AD Antioch. (Prieur 510). Anv: Laureate and draped bust of Trajan Decius on the right, around Greek legend. Rev: Eagle with laurel crown on palm, below Uncirculated, around Greek legend. Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine.

Subasta Online Monedas #53

Miércoles, 21 Julio 2021 | 12:00

Lote 422

Puja inicial 90€