305 | Imperio Romano

TRAJANO. Ae19 (Ae.3,70g/18mm). Nakrasa, Lydia. 98-117 d.C. (SNG. 3035). Anv: busto laureado a derecha; Rev: templo con imagen en su interior de Artemisa, culto a la caza. MBC-. Pátina irregular.

flag_en TRAJAN. Ae19 (Ae.3.70g / 18mm). Nakrasa, Lydia. 98-117 AD (SNG. 3035). Anv: laureate bust on the right; Rev: temple with an image inside of Artemis, a cult of hunting. Almost Very Fine. Irregular patina.

Subasta Online Monedas #53

Miércoles, 21 Julio 2021 | 12:00

Lote 305