REINO ARQUEMENIDA, Tiempos de Darios I a Xerxes II. Siglos (Ar. 5,34g/12mm). 485-420 a.C. Sardes. (Carradice tipo III b). Anv: Rey persa vestido con kidaris y kandys avanzando a derecha sosteniendo lanza y arco. Rev: Cuadrado incuso con contramarca de ancla. MBC.
ARQUEMENIDA KINGDOM, Times from Darios I to Xerxes II. Centuries (Ar. 5.34g / 12mm). 485-420 BC Sardes. (Carradice type III b). Anv: Persian king dressed in kidaris and kandys advancing to the right holding spear and bow. Rev: Square incuse with anchor countermark. Very Fine.
Miércoles, 21 Julio 2021 | 12:00
Lote 18