131 | Hispania Antigua

131

CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). 1/4 Shekel. (Ar. 1,74g/14mm). 235-220 a.C. (FAB-487). Anv: Cabeza de Melkart-Heracles laureada a izquierda con clava. Rev: Elefante a derecha. MBC+. Pátina. Escaso ejemplar, y más así.

flag_en CARTAGONOVA (Cartagena, Murcia). 1/4 Shekel. (Ar. 1.74g / 14mm). 235-220 BC (FAB-487). Anv: Head of Melkart-Heracles awarded to the left with club. Rev: Elephant on the right. Good Very Fine. Patina. Scarce specimen, and more like that.

Colección Turiaso 51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 131

Puja inicial 250€