10 | Grecia Antigua

NUMIDIA, Salviana. Ae19. (Ae. 3,65g/19mm). Siglo II a.C. (SNG Copenhagen 746). Anv: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante caduceo. Rev: Caballo saltando a derecha, encima ¿creciente con punto?, debajo leyenda púnica. MBC.

flag_en NUMIDIA, Salviana. Be19. (Ae. 3.65g / 19mm). 2nd century BC (SNG Copenhagen 746). Anv: Male head to the right, caduceus in front. Rev: Horse jumping to the right, above, crescent with dot?, Below Punic legend. Very Fine.

Colección Turiaso #51

Martes, 15 Junio 2021 | 15:00

Lote 10

Puja inicial 65€