98 | República Romana

98

GENS FURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,97g/20mm). 119 a.C. Italia central. (FFC 730; Crawford 281/1). Anv: Cabeza de Jano bifronte, alrededor leyenda: M FOVRI L F. Rev: Roma de pie a izquierda coronando un trofeo a cuyos lados hay escudos y dos carnyx, a derecha leyenda: ROMA, en exergo: PHILI. MBC+. Pátina oscura.

flag_en GENS FURY. Denarius. (Ar. 3.97g / 20mm). 119 BC Central Italy. (FFC 730; Crawford 281/1). Anv: Head of double-faced Janus, around legend: M FOVRI L F. Rev: Roma standing to the left crowning a trophy on the sides of which are shields and two carnyx, to the right legend: ROMA, in exergue: PHILI. Good Very Fine. Dark patina.

Subasta Online Monedas 49

Miércoles, 28 Abril 2021 | 16:00

Lote 98

Puja inicial 70€