232 | Imperio Romano

CONSTANTINO II. Centenional. (Ae. 3,35g/20mm). 325-326 d.C. Antioquía. (RIC 66). Anv: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB. Busto de Constantino II laureado, drapeado y con coraza a izquierda. Rev: PROVIDENTIAE CAES. Puerta del campamento con dos torres con estrella arriba; en exergo SMANTZ. MBC+/EBC-.

flag_en CONSTANTINE II. Centennial. (Ae. 3.35g / 20mm). 325-326 AD Antioch. (RIC 66). Ob: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB. Bust of Constantine II laureate, draped and with cuirass on the left. Rev: PROVIDENTIAE CAES. Camp gate with two towers with star above; in exergue SMANTZ. VF/ XF.

Subasta Online Monedas #48

Martes, 30 Marzo 2021 | 15:00

Lote 232